Follow the link for a printable version 2019 Playing Calendar v1.1
BLACK Monkstone Club Events
RED WPA Events
BLUE Other Club Events
PURPLE International Events
GREEN WPA League/Cup Weeks (Fixture List tbc)
Fri | 04-Jan-19 | WPA Presentation Evening | Penylan Club |
Fri | 11-Jan-10 | WPA 2019 AGM | Penylan Club |
Sun | 13-Jan-19 | Winter Friendly v Caerleon PC | Monkstone PC |
Fri | 22-Feb-19 | Monkstone PC 2019 AGM | Penylan Club |
Sun | 17-Mar-19 | Stuart Clarke Cup | Monkstone PC |
Sun | 24-Mar-19 | Pontyclun Open Triples | Pontyclun PC |
Sun | 31-Mar-19 | Celtic Challenge Qualifier (2019) | Pontyclun PC |
Sat | 06-Apr-19 | WPA OGM | tbc |
Sun | 07-Apr-19 | Monkstone Open Doubles | Monkstone PC |
Sun | 14-Apr-19 | WPA President’s Cup | tbc |
Wed | 24-Apr-19 | WPA League – Week 1 | |
Sun | 28-Apr-19 | National Veterans Championships | Monkstone PC |
Wed | 1-May-19 | WPA League – Week 2 | |
Sat | 04-May-19 | Celtic Challenge | Pontyclun PC |
Sat | 04-May-19 | World Championships – Singles, Doubles, Mixed Doubles | El Ejido, Almeira, Spain |
Sun | 05-May-19 | Celtic Challenge | Pontyclun PC |
Sun | 05-May-19 | World Championships – Singles, Doubles, Mixed Doubles | El Ejido, Almeira, Spain |
Wed | 08-May-19 | WPA League – Week 3 | |
Sun | 12-May-19 | GP 1 – Home Nations Qualifier | Monkstone PC |
Wed | 15-May-19 | WPA League – Week 4 | |
Sun | 19-May-19 | GP 2 – Home Nations Qualifier | Monkstone PC |
Wed | 22-May-19 | WPA League Cup/Plate – Round 1 | |
Wed | 29-May-19 | WPA League – Week 5 | |
Sat | 01-Jun-19 | Women’s World Triples. Men’s & Veteran’s European Qualifiers | tbc |
Sun | 02-Jun-19 | Women’s World Triples. Men’s & Veteran’s European Qualifiers | tbc |
Wed | 05-Jun-19 | WPA League – Week 6 | |
Sat | 08-Jun-19 | Crystal Palace Open Triples | Crystal Palace |
Sun | 09-Jun-19 | Colin Ballet Doubles | Monkstone PC |
Wed | 12-Jun-19 | WPA League Cup/Plate – Round 2 | |
Sat | 15-Jun-19 | Women’s World Triples. Men’s & Veteran’s European Qualifiers | tbc |
Sun | 16-Jun-19 | GP 3 – EPA Regionals Qualifier | Caerleon PC |
Wed | 19-Jun-19 | WPA League – Week 7 | |
Sat | 22-Jun-19 | Pastistournier (Triples) | Leipzig PC |
Sat | 22-Jun-19 | Women’s World Triples. Men’s & Veteran’s European Qualifiers | tbc |
Sun | 23-Jun-19 | Women’s World Triples. Men’s & Veteran’s European Qualifiers | tbc |
Wed | 26-Jun-19 | WPA League – Week 8 | |
Fri | 28-Jun-19 | Nations Veterans Cup – Practice | Monkstone PC |
Sat | 29-Jun-19 | Nations Veterans Cup | Monkstone PC |
Sun | 30-Jun-19 | Nations Veterans Cup | Monkstone PC |
Wed | 03-Jul-19 | WPA League Cup/Plate- Round 3 | |
Sun | 07-Jul-19 | National Doubles Championships (Men & Women) | tbc |
Wed | 10-Jul-19 | WPA League – Week 9 | |
Sat | 13-Jul-19 | Bastille Day | Caerleon PC |
Sun | 14-Jul-19 | Caerleon Open | Caerleon PC |
Wed | 17-Jul-19 | WPA League – Week 10 | |
Sun | 21-Jul-19 | National Singles Championships (Men & Women) | tbc |
Wed | 24-Jul-19 | WPA League Cup/Plate – Round 4 | |
Thu | 25-Jul-19 | Euro Cup Qualification Group C | Pachy-Waterloo Belgium |
Fri | 26-Jul-19 | Euro Cup Qualification Group C | Pachy-Waterloo Belgium |
Sat | 27-Jul-19 | Euro Cup Qualification Group C | Pachy-Waterloo Belgium |
Sun | 28-Jul-19 | Euro Cup Qualification Group C | Pachy-Waterloo Belgium |
Sun | 28-Jul-19 | National Shooting Championships (Men & Women) | tbc |
Wed | 31-Jul-19 | WPA League – Week 11 | |
Sun | 04-Aug-19 | National Triples Championships (Men & Women) | tbc |
Wed | 07-Aug-19 | WPA League – Week 12 | |
Fri | 09-Aug-19 | Home Nations – Practice | Monkstone PC |
Sat | 10-Aug-19 | Home Nations | Monkstone PC |
Sun | 11-Aug-19 | Home Nations | Monkstone PC |
Wed | 14-Aug-19 | WPA League Cup/Plate- Round 5 | |
Sat | 17-Aug-19 | Catenians Centenary Boules | Monkstone PC |
Sun | 18-Aug-19 | National Mixed Doubles Championships | tbc |
Wed | 21-Aug-19 | WPA League – Week 13 | |
Sun | 25-Aug-19 | Wenvoe Open Triples | Wenvoe PC |
Wed | 28-Aug-19 | WPA League – Week 14 | |
Sat | 31-Aug-19 | BIG v WPA | tbc |
Sun | 01-Sep-19 | WPA Cup for Clubs | tbc |
Sun | 08-Sep-19 | Celtic Challenge Qualifier (2020) | tbc |
Sat | 14-Sep-19 | EPA Inter Regionals | Hayling Island |
Sun | 15-Sep-19 | EPA Inter Regionals | Hayling Island |
Mon | 16-Sep-19 | European Triples Veterans | Albena, Bulgaria |
Tue | 17-Sep-19 | European Triples Veterans | Albena, Bulgaria |
Wed | 18-Sep-19 | European Triples Veterans | Albena, Bulgaria |
Thu | 19-Sep-19 | European Triples Men & Precision Shooting | Albena, Bulgaria |
Fri | 20-Sep-19 | European Triples Men & Precision Shooting | Albena, Bulgaria |
Sat | 21-Sep-19 | European Triples Men & Precision Shooting | Albena, Bulgaria |
Sun | 22-Sep-19 | European Triples Men & Precision Shooting | Albena, Bulgaria |
Sun | 22-Sep-19 | Monkstone Open Triples | Monkstone PC |
Sun | 29-Sep-19 | WPA League Cup/Plate Finals | tbc |
Wed | 02-Oct-19 | WPA OGM | tbc |
Thu | 03-Oct-19 | European Triples Espoirs | St Pierre les Elbeuf, France |
Fri | 04-Oct-19 | European Triples Espoirs | St Pierre les Elbeuf, France |
Sat | 05-Oct-19 | European Triples Espoirs | St Pierre les Elbeuf, France |
Sun | 06-Oct-19 | European Triples Espoirs | St Pierre les Elbeuf, France |
Sun | 06-Oct-19 | Bernard Bradshaw Melee | Monkstone PC |
Sun | 13-Oct-19 | WPA Cup for Clubs | tbc |
Sun | 20-Oct-19 | WPA Cup for Clubs | tbc |
Sun | 27-Oct-19 | WPA Cup for Clubs | tbc |
Sun | 03-Nov-19 | Monkstone Club Triples | Monkstone PC |
Sun | 10-Nov-19 | Monkstone Club Doubles | Monkstone PC |
Sun | 17-Nov-19 | Monkstone Club President’s Cup | Monkstone PC |
Fri | 29-Nov-19 | Euro Cup Finals | Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente, France |
Sat | 30-Nov-19 | Euro Cup Finals | Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente, France |
Sun | 01-Dec-19 | Euro Cup Finals | Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente, France |
Sun | 01-Dec-19 | Winter Friendly v Caerleon PC | Monkstone PC |
Sun | 15-Dec-19 | Monkstone Club Christmas Melee | Monkstone PC |